Rasuna valea (1950)

Loading   Loading...
Rasuna valea (1950) poster
     
   info_outline
Also Known as: The Valley Resounds
     
Famous Romania communist propaganda movie, one of the templates to what followed. It is about the volunteers that built the Bumbești-Livezeni railroad.
More Stats
IMDB  | TMDB  
Other grades: 90.0 (1 viewer)
Year: 1950
Runtime: 68 Min.
Rating: Unrated
Countries:RO
Keywords:
Viewings (Optional)
 ChannelDateTime
   
Genres
Name#
Drama0
Movie Stats
IMDB QueryPlace
This movie is not ranked in the IMDB top-lists